Archive for the ‘Personal’ Category

Delineating The Scope of Practice of RadTech From X-ray Tech in the Philippines

To stop the “dispute” between the Radiologic Technologists and X-ray Technologists, as well as, to inform other professions regarding the scope of our practice, the Board of Radiologic Technologists (BORT) in the Philippines has issued the Resolution # 06, Series of 2007 entitled “Delineating The Scope of Practice of RadTech From X-ray Tech in the Philippines“.

Below is the full content of the said resolution:

Delineating the scope of practice of Radiologic Technologists from X-ray Technologists

 

Delineating the scope of practice of Radiologic Technologists from X-ray Technologists

If you like to download these, simply copy the links below and paste them into your browser and search:

https://www.mediafire.com/?9aqa9a9dg3wg0dn

http://www.mediafire.com/view/blq91bwi1baqnki/scope%202.png

June 2013 Top Ten (10) Radiologic Technologist Passers Licensure Examination

June 2013 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the June 2013

Radiologic Technologist Licensure Examination are the following:

RANK                           NAME                                                           SCHOOL                                  RATING (%)

1

CHRISTOPHER AFALLA MACARAEG MEDICAL COLLEGE OF NORTHERN PHILIPPINES 91.00

2

JOHN PAUL MARQUEZ CACAYAN SOUTHEAST ASIAN COLLEGE (UDMC) 90.60
MA KRISTINA BARAL CUENCA DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-HEALTH SCIENCESINSTITUTE 90.60
MARVIN REY OLIVA LATOZA HOLY INFANT COLLEGE 90.60

3

CHARLIE FRANCE GISALA EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE-MANILA 90.40
ROLANDO SALES MACASAQUIT JR CARTHEL SCIENCE EDUCATIONALFOUNDATION,INC. (for.OLRA) 90.40

4

JUSTIN REDEN BIGALBAL BAUTISTA EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE-MANILA 90.00
ESTIFANNY AGUIO MACARAEG DAVAO DOCTORS COLLEGE, INC. 90.00
BONIREY CARUNGCONG SIOSON DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-HEALTH SCIENCESINSTITUTE 90.00

5

PHILIP DELA CRUZ BENZAL NAZARENUS COLLEGE FOUNDATION 89.80
MA KRISTINA DOMINGO ORTILLAN SAINT JUDE COLLEGE-MANILA 89.80

6

RENILLE JUNE BELARMINO DAMASO DAVAO DOCTORS COLLEGE, INC. 89.40
ROMUALD BALCE TIANGCO THE FAMILY CLINIC, INC. 89.40
ARON JOHN IGLESIAS TUAZON SOUTHEAST ASIAN COLLEGE (UDMC) 89.40

7

SHAMIRA DI SORIANO ANIN EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE-MANILA 89.20
DAPHNE CAMILLE ARANDIA CRUZ DR. CARLOS S. LANTING COLLEGE-Q. C. 89.20
KENNETH ALLEN SESMA MARGES DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-HEALTH SCIENCESINSTITUTE 89.20

8

HANNAH FABREGAS REAL SOUTHEAST ASIAN COLLEGE (UDMC) 89.00

9

KHRISTY JOY LUCID FLORES LICEO DE CAGAYAN UNIVERSITY 88.60
APRIL JOY CASUYON IBE CARTHEL SCIENCE EDUCATIONALFOUNDATION,INC. (for.OLRA) 88.60
CHARISSA MAY VEJERANO JARIEL DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-HEALTH SCIENCESINSTITUTE 88.60
10 ANGELA SALGO ALONSAGAY CDH ALLIED MEDICAL COLLEGES (FOR.CALAMBA DOCTORS) 88.40
MARION LEE TALEON ARANJUEZ DAVAO DOCTORS COLLEGE, INC. 88.40
LOUIE MAE LEDESMA CHU RIVERSIDE COLLEGE 88.40
DANICA BIANCA RAMOS GERONIMO SAINT JUDE COLLEGE-MANILA 88.40
PATRICIA PANGANIBAN MALAYBALAY WORLD CITI COLLEGES, QUEZON CITY(QUEZONCITY M.C.C) 88.40
JOHN KARLO ONTE MANALO DMMC INSTITUTE OF HEALTH SCIENCES, INC 88.40
LORENZO GAMBOA RAMOS THE FAMILY CLINIC, INC. 88.40

 

Please see this:

Complete Board Exam Result for Radiologic Technologists & X-ray Technologists, June 15-16, 2013

Complete Board Exam Result for Radiologic Technologists & X-ray Technologists, June 15-16, 2013

The Professional Regulations Commision (PRC) and the Board of Radiologic Technology (BORT) has released the Complete Board Exam Result for Radiologic Technologists & X-ray Technologists for June 15-16, 2013 exam within 2 working days, June 18, 2013.

637 out of 1,122 passed the Radiologic Technologist Licensure Examination and 31 out of 138 passed the X-Ray Technologist Licensure Examination.

The examination was conducted in the cities of Manila, Davao and Iloilo. It was administered by the Professional Regulatory board of radiologic technology headed by Wilhelmina M. Gana, Chairman; Cecilia S. Mananghaya, Dr. Orestes P. Monzon, Mr. Bayani C. San Juan and Mr. Zaldy M. Ambon, Members.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 2 of 15
Released on JUNE 18, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABANG, AIZA MAING
2 ABE, JOSHUA TADATOSHI MENESES
3 ABIERA, ADONNA SALISI
4 ABINSAY, CRISTINE DIANE YADAO
5 ABLAO, LADY AMNI MARIANO
6 ABSIN, SHEENA LOURDES DESIERTO
7 ABUGHO, JESYL DAYADAYA
8 ACABADO, REAL GOLEZ
9 ACUJEDA, JOHN ANTHONY OGACION
10 ADASA, PETROSE NOVEA HIBAYA
11 ADDATU, RONALD BASSIG
12 ADDUN, CLAUDINE DIANNE MACABABBAD
13 ADRIANO, CLARISSA LARA MONTEIRO
14 ADVINCULA, ELLNARD JUANER
15 AGANON, DANREY MARQUEZ
16 AGDUYENG, JOHN REY DAGAN
17 AGGABAO, SUNSILK NODADO
18 AGNGARAYNGAY, JYAN CARLO DE LUNA
19 AGUADA, JOAN LORRAINE CAS
20 AGUILA, ANGELLA BALGOS
21 AGUILA, CHARISSE ANNE HERNANDEZ
22 AGUSTIN, ALVIN FUENTES
23 ALARCON, KEVIN CHESTER GERONIMO
24 ALAYON, MA PATRICIA VICENTE
25 ALCALA, SHERELYN RALA
26 ALCODIA, EUGENE JACINTO URSUA
27 ALCOVINDAS, ALEXANDRA ROS
28 ALEJOS, KRISTINE GAY CARIZAL
29 ALINAO, JESSICA VILLAMAYOR
30 ALKONGA, ANNIELYN CAJABAN
31 ALLAM, ARJANE BARET
32 ALONSAGAY, ANGELA SALGO
33 ALVARADO, MARVI BERMUDEZ
34 ALVAREZ, EILEEN LIM
35 ALVAREZ, JEFFREY LAUZON
36 ALVIS, ETHEL ROSE SALVACION
37 AMAMA, ASHLEYA SANI
38 AMANTE, CHRISTIAN RAFAEL MAUNAHAN
39 ANDRADA, ARVEE MAALA
40 ANDRES, ROSEMARIE DELA CRUZ
41 ANG, EILEEN FERNANDEZ
42 ANIN, SHAMIRA DI SORIANO
43 ANONAT, CHRISTINE PIA BATALUNA
44 ANTE, LOVELY MARY ARDID
45 ANTIOQUIA, JOHN PATRICK ORBEN
46 ANTOLIN, BABY KIMBERLEY GARCIA
47 ANUDIN, ALMIRA GULDAM
48 AQUINO, JEREMIAH MARTIN
49 AQUINO, RAPHAEL PAMINTUAN
50 AQUINO, RONNER ASRI BENANDIEL Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 3 of 15
Released on JUNE 18, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ARANJUEZ, MARION LEE TALEON
52 ARCADIO, MARK LEONARD RAPIRAP
53 ARCE, JETHRO BONITA
54 ARELLANO, CHERRY LHOU VILLANUEVA
55 ARGAYOSO, JED ALISON JABILLO
56 ARIOLA, ISMAEL DUMLAO
57 ARMA, MA JUNALYN ENOC
58 ARSENIO, CELINA MAY NENGASCA
59 ARTIGAS, AIDE RIVERA
60 ATANACIO, GIAN KARLO OCAMPO
61 ATENDIDO, ALDEGAIL SALAZAR
62 ATUEL, KATRINA LYNN GAVIOLA
63 AUDITOR, CATHERINE DENISSE RODRIN
64 AURO, MARK EMIL ZAPANTA
65 AUSTRIA, DARYL DINEROS
66 AVELINO, RUVILLE ANZA
67 AVILA, FERNAN HAZEL RIVAS
68 AVILLANOZA, MAGRACIA PAULENE CORTEZ
69 AYAT, GELYN OGGAS
70 AYERDI, KRISIAH KISSES TABING
71 BAGUIO, ABENEZER ARAT
72 BALAGTAS, MYRTLE KEZIA JOY LUCERO
73 BALANGUE, JULIUS CEASAR GALAPATE
74 BALAORO, DANNY BASUL
75 BALAUITAN, MAUREEN TULIAO
76 BALBIN, MARBEN JEFFERSON ADONA
77 BALCE, ROZELLE APO
78 BALGOS, VINCENT SIBANTA
79 BALIVIA, JOHN REY VINZON
80 BALLE, JOHANNA MAE BERNALES
81 BALLES, MARK ANTHONY SAMONTE
82 BALMORIS, JASMIN GARCIA
83 BALOGO, DAVE RUBRICO
84 BALTAZAR, FRANCISCO WILLY JR TADIFA
85 BARCO, LORINELLE JOYCE FRANCISCO
86 BARRANTES, LOURIBELLE EMPILLO
87 BARROGA, JOSHUA BAUTISTA
88 BARRUGA, VINCENT ROY VALENCIA
89 BAUTISTA, GERALD JOSEPH CASTRO
90 BAUTISTA, JUSTIN REDEN BIGALBAL
91 BAUTISTA, MARVIN LEGASPI
92 BAUTISTA, WRALEM PERK SAPICO
93 BAWI, DENNIS ROSELLO
94 BAYONA, LAYCA DEE
95 BEDUA, APRIL JOY UMANDAP
96 BELONIO, RAYMOND DIMACLID
97 BELOY, FAULIN JOYCE MUZAR
98 BELTRAN, PATRICK LORENZ CAYLAO
99 BENITO, IVANE KATE ILDEFONSO
100 BENTILLO, RAYMUND ROMBAOA Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 4 of 15
Released on JUNE 18, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BENZAL, PHILIP DELA CRUZ
102 BERMEJO, FRANK ARVIN SINORO
103 BILLONES, ANSELMO JR BISO
104 BITAMOR, ANLEN TRAJERA
105 BLANCO, DINAH MAE LAUZON
106 BLANCO, ORESTES LAUZON
107 BODEGAS, JEELAN TUMAOB
108 BOLEYLEY, LOVELY LUPAN
109 BONDOC, CHARMAINE TINASAS
110 BONDOC, JOSHUA DULNUAN
111 BONGHANOY, JOHN GABRIEL LIMBAGA
112 BOO, JOSEPH FEYD PABAYO
113 BOOCAN, PRIMA DOMINGO
114 BORBON, MARINELLA BANAGUDOS
115 BORJA, NICO MARIE ALCIDO
116 BOSI, ROXANNE BALOD
117 BRABAT, TITO MACALISANG
118 BRANZUELA, LOUIE MAR TANZO
119 BRAÑANOLA, BRANDON MIJARES
120 BUCTOT, KAYE ANNE CUTA
121 BUICO, DONITA DUMANCAS
122 BULASA, KAREN DULTRA
123 CABACANG, CHRISTEL ANN OMBROG
124 CABAEL, RICHELLE ARIZALA
125 CABANSAGAN, JETHER GALLEGO
126 CABBIGAT, VIVIEN MARIE HUMIWAT
127 CABEBE, ASHLENE TALON
128 CABIGTING, ANNA MIKHAELA DIZON
129 CABRERA, MARK JOSEPH ESPALLARDO
130 CACAYAN, JOHN PAUL MARQUEZ
131 CAGUNGUN, ARYS DE VERA
132 CAJIGAS, ASHLEY JAYNE CORTEZ
133 CALAGUI, JANE RIZALEI BACUD
134 CALAOAGAN, JEOFFREY CALALANG
135 CALAUNAN, FREDERICK ABRANTES
136 CALAYCAY, NEPJHON GARZON
137 CALZO, JERICHO CHAN
138 CAMACHO, VIRNA CLARISSE BRIONES
139 CAMAMA, ROGELIO CALAMOHOY
140 CAMER, SHERAMANE FEAH AQUINO
141 CAMPOS, FINALE MARIE MANANTAN
142 CANIMO, KRISIA MARIE OBLIGA
143 CANLAS, VALIANT OSCAR DE PERALTA
144 CANTERO, VENICE KARMEL VELOSO
145 CAPARAS, ALBERTSON MARCOS
146 CAPARAS, JANINE PEÑAFLORIDA
147 CAPATI, SHERWIN KIM ROMAN
148 CAPILA, YAHLEN ACELYN COSTUNA
149 CAPINPIN, JAYSON CORTEZ
150 CARACHO, KHART JEALER ACHAS Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 5 of 15
Released on JUNE 18, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CARBON, NIÑA MARIE CASA
152 CARGANILLO, DESIREE MAE SICAM
153 CARIZAL, KATHLEEN VEGA
154 CARLOS, JULIUS DUMANCAS
155 CASALAMITAO, MELISSA JOY VALDEZ
156 CASALIN, AHMAD ABDULLA
157 CASALME, QUINNIE ROSE PADILLA
158 CASIÑO, JARED ABAIGAR
159 CASTILLEJO, MA EVA VERGARA
160 CASTILLO, AILEEN BAUTISTA
161 CASTILLO, JANET ASUNCION
162 CASTRO, MICHAEL KEVIN GATCHALIAN
163 CASUPANAN, MAUREEN ROMAN
164 CATAMCO, JIREHSON GUTIERREZ
165 CATAP, JOMAREB GRANTOS
166 CELESTIAL, ALPHA GRACE ONDOY
167 CELESTINO, LEVIN BAUTISTA
168 CENA, FANNIE GRACE NAVARRO
169 CERVANTES, NERIA ESQUILLO
170 CHU, LOUIE MAE LEDESMA
171 CHUCA, MERIAM JOY NOYA
172 CLEOFAS, NELVIN BYRON COLLADO
173 COLEGA, JENNIVY SALCEDO
174 COLOMA, RACQUEL FAMATIGA
175 CORNELIO, JOY ANTONIO
176 COSEJO, JACQUILYN ELANDAG
177 CRESPO, GEM FEROLINO
178 CRUZ, ADAN BULATAO
179 CRUZ, ALLAN GLOBA
180 CRUZ, DAPHNE CAMILLE ARANDIA
181 CRUZ, GIAN CARLO BIBERA
182 CRUZ, RENZ LOUIS VILLANUEVA
183 CUA, GALE DARVIN IBUNA
184 CUEME, SHEENA ALFE DU
185 CUENCA, ALBERN CRIS BALACUIT
186 CUENCA, MA KRISTINA BARAL
187 CUEVAS, JERVENCIO LIBATAN
188 CUMITAG, JANICE POHNAC
189 CUNANAN, RAFAEL JR ALZONA
190 CUNDANGAN, JENNIFER COSTALES
191 DACASIN, KAYCELYN RODRIGUEZ
192 DAGANG, CHARMAINE JOY GATCHALLAN
193 DAILEG, EMMA DIVINA GRACIA MILLANES
194 DALAGAN, AMY MOREN CABAJES
195 DALIGDIG, JESSICA CANIMO
196 DALISAY, EMMANUEL JR MAGWALI
197 DALIVA, GERONIMO II ANTONIO
198 DALMACIO, BRYAN
199 DALUDDUNG, JOAN ALVIAR
200 DALURAYA, MAY ARIANNE CABUYAO Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 6 of 15
Released on JUNE 18, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
201 DAMASO, RENILLE JUNE BELARMINO
202 DAMIH, FARISHA JULKIPLI
203 DAVID, MAYBELLE JOY SAMONTE
204 DE GUZMAN, JINKY UMANDAP
205 DE GUZMAN, KYSTELL MANUEL
206 DE GUZMAN, MICHAEL ANN ENRIQUEZ
207 DE GUZMAN, TISHA JANE IFURUNG
208 DE LA CRUZ, APRELLE HOPE MORALES
209 DE LA CRUZ, NETALIE DAWN PANGUE
210 DE LOS REYES, IANA JUDE LANACA
211 DE PAZ, MARK JOSEPH CAPONGCOL
212 DELA CRUZ, KRIZEL MAE PEÑARANDA
213 DELA CRUZ, OLAN JAN EZIKIEL VALERIO
214 DELA GUARDIA, LEMUEL DELOS SANTOS
215 DELA VEGA, JIESEBHEL VERZO
216 DELOS SANTOS, PAOLO ANJELO TABINAS
217 DESCALZO, RASHIDA BIANCA BELTRAN
218 DESIERTO, ALJON REY MENDOZA
219 DIAZ, REYNALDO I BOCALA
220 DIEGO, JOHN JASON VILLALUZ
221 DIMAANDAL, ANDREA NICOLE SAN JUAN
222 DINGLASA, QUINCY CHAMP PARAISO
223 DIONISIO, KRISHA ARCILLA
224 DIZON, ALLEN ROY QUIAMBAO
225 DIZON, FREDERICK GARCIA
226 DIZON, GILSON DELA CRUZ
227 DIZON, PATRICIA ORTIZ
228 DOMINGO, FPHER NOHA TRIVINO
229 DOMINGO, JONALYN FABIA
230 DORONILA, JERRY JOHN RAMBUNAY
231 DUMAUP, DAVID JASON GARCIA
232 DUPILAS, MAY VALETE
233 DUROTAN, ANGELIE TUYKO
234 DUYENG, FERNANDO JR PASION
235 DY, MARISSA MARIÑAS
236 EBCAS, EAMME FIDES UAYAN
237 EBCAS, KENN ADRHEAN UAYAN
238 EGARLE, GLADY MAE COSTORIO
239 ELBAMBO, KYARAH MISTULA
240 ELVAMBUENA, MA AURORA MONTIANO
241 ENDOZO, RAUL JR LUSARIA
242 ENIESES, SANNY JR MACEREN
243 ENON, JANE LORAINE SARMIENTO
244 ENOVA, PRINCESS ELIENOR VELAS
245 EPPIE, KHANOR CARIM
246 ERAMA, ROGER QUIBRANTOS
247 ESCURO, MARK JOHN AMPARADO
248 ESMAIL, FARUZAIMA MAGAYOONG
249 ESPADA, RHEA JANE TAMTAMAN
250 ESPAÑOLA, JEROME DICHOSO Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 7 of 15
Released on JUNE 18, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
251 ESPERACION, MIKEE DUTERTE
252 ESPERANZA, RACHEL PASCUAL
253 ESPIRITU, ARCHIE LAMORENA
254 ESPONGA, MELANIE HERMO
255 ESPONILLA, EFRAIM ORTIZ
256 ESPOSO, JAY-AR TALISAY
257 ESTALES, THEA MAE DEROCA
258 ESTEBAN, JANINE DUMPAY
259 ESTIGOY, GREGGY FLORENDO
260 ESTOESTA, JEAN CONTRERAS
261 EUGENIO, DENNIS GAVIA
262 EVANGELIO, JAN ROY DALAUTA
263 FABROS, MARY AGNES SEDICO
264 FACUNLA, GIL TABAGO
265 FAJICULAY, JOELYN GERVACIO
266 FALLET, LOUWELLA GARCIA
267 FAMPULME, ABEGAIL FABITO
268 FAMPULME, MYLAFLOR FABITO
269 FANG, CHARMAGNE GRACE RIPARIP
270 FERNANDEZ, KIM CYRILLE DE GUZMAN
271 FERNANDEZ, RUDOLF DARCY FRANCISCO
272 FERRER, ANN CAROLINE LAGADAY
273 FERRER, NIKKO REY MANALANG
274 FLORES, KHRISTY JOY LUCID
275 FLORES, TERENCE DELA CRUZ
276 FLORESCA, JETHRO ADAM PEJERO
277 FONTILAR, JULIUS MARK ARING
278 FRADEJAS, CLARISSA BALOG
279 FUNTILON, FLORENCE HERNANDEZ
280 GAANO, MIKKA ELA DE ORTUBE
281 GABIZAN, ELMA AROTA
282 GACIAS, JOANNE MICHELLE BANDOLA
283 GALANG, CHELSEA NYLA AGUSTIN
284 GALANG, CHESTER MILLARD VIRAY
285 GAMBOA, JERVIS RODOLFO
286 GANAGANAG, WILJOY BALAGTAS
287 GANZON, CHERRY COSCOS
288 GANZON, ROMIL PASCASIO
289 GAPUSAN, CHERRY GWEN CAÑAS
290 GARCIA, DAN GUAMOS
291 GARCIA, GENARO LOPEZ
292 GARCIANO, JOSETTE MATA
293 GARO, GALILEO NARAG
294 GAVINO, JOHN KENNETH TUMANGDAY
295 GAVIOLA, JOVELYN FESTEJO
296 GEMZON, JULIUS CESAR GOMEZ
297 GEOLAMIN, VINCENT DURAN
298 GERIAL, BERNARDO JR MONTUA
299 GERMAR, PRECIOUS MAGDASOC
300 GERONIMO, DANICA BIANCA RAMOS Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 8 of 15
Released on JUNE 18, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
301 GILBUENA, MERYLL SANCON
302 GISALA, CHARLIE FRANCE
303 GO, ANGELO GOLDWINN ATIENZA
304 GO, ROSELLE SAPONGAY
305 GOMINTONG, FLORENCE GARCIA
306 GONZALO, TRUMANN SIDAYEN
307 GORRES, DEBI MAE LABADAN
308 GOYAL, GLYNIS MARY ASTRID MARTE
309 GRAVOSO, JOSE ROMEO II DACURAWAT
310 GREGORIO, GLADEN DULLANO
311 GROSPE, CRISTINE VALLOYAS
312 GUBAT, BLAIR CHALIA AYOS
313 GUEVARRA, SHERRIE MAE TOQUERO
314 GUY-AB, DIANA MARII BALABA
315 GUZMAN, RUFFA DEGOMA
316 HADJI IBRAHIM, NORMALAH AMPASO
317 HALLARCES, PRENCES CORIENTO
318 HARO, JOHN VINCENT DOSADO
319 HERNAEZ, SHARMAINE EVELYN GALLARDO
320 HERNANDEZ, HARLENE PACO
321 HERNANDEZ, JOEY CLEMENTER
322 HONRADO, CHRISTEN HAZEL BASEA
323 HUDIT, KIMWELL ALBANIA
324 IBE, APRIL JOY CASUYON
325 IGNACIO, MARIA ASUNCION SABENORIO
326 IGNACIO, MARVIN PRINCIPE
327 ILAGAN, RAYMOND RENZ DEL MUNDO
328 IMBUL, NULKIYA SIDDICK
329 IMSON, GABRIEL PANGILINAN
330 INABANGAN, OLIVER PARROCHO
331 INTINES, JOHN MICHAEL MALDA
332 IRIBANI, AL-KHALID USMAN
333 ISIDERIO, NOMER BILLONES
334 ISMAEL, MARIA GRACE PARAS
335 ISRAEL, ANNA KEZIAH DUERME
336 ITABAG, JOHN CARLO TEJIDO
337 JANCINAL, JOHANNA MARIE ARIOLA
338 JAPITANA, RAYMART DOCDOCIL
339 JARDENIL, CYRUS MOLATE
340 JARIEL, CHARISSA MAY VEJERANO
341 JAUG, CUSMER DAVE TAUTO-AN
342 JAVIER, SYLKIE LOIS ALFONSO
343 JAYONA, PAUL JOHN BAYLON
344 JIPUS, KIRBY MENDEZ
345 JUARIO, KENNY ROSE UBAUB
346 JUNSAY, HARFIE PESA
347 LABIS, JAY-AR ACAP
348 LABRADOR, RUBY ANA FERNANDEZ
349 LACORTE, RICHARD VINCENT RIVERA
350 LADJABANGSA, ANALEAH ROBLES Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 9 of 15
Released on JUNE 18, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
351 LAGANZO, MA RIELLYNN MAE TAS
352 LALLANA, JULIAN LORENZO ZAPANTA
353 LAMER, JILVEE ROSE PON-AN
354 LANDICHO, LAWRENCE JOHN ALILIO
355 LASERNA, BERNABE JORDAN
356 LASTIMOZO, MAY ROSE SUBONG
357 LATOZA, MARVIN REY OLIVA
358 LAUSA, KAY LOUISE GUALVA
359 LAVIÑA, MARIZ GLADYS TUARES
360 LEAÑO, EMILY JOY BATUYONG
361 LEONIDA, DARYLL ROY ANOYA
362 LESACA, JOANNE LYN JAYME
363 LIMOS, DODIE LIZETTE CATALON
364 LINO, ELAINE ANNE BONGOL
365 LIZARONDO, MARC ARVIN ALZATE
366 LONGA, ERIN LOPEZ
367 LOPENA, KAREN DELA CRUZ
368 LOPEZ, IRIS HAZEL ATIENZA
369 LORENZO, MARICHU BARTOLOME
370 LORIEZO, ZERLYN PACIENTE
371 LUBIGAN, JONTON CHARD IBARRA
372 LUCENA, IRISH RINA MANTELE
373 LUCERO, REY PATRICK CASTILLO
374 LUENGO, JEAN PAUL LANCIAN
375 LUMABAN, RICK JOHN MAGHARI
376 LUMBOY, ANA NICOLYN MUNOZ
377 LUZUNG, AUDREY ROSE BANSIL
378 MABILIN, MARIA GHEA REGINA MENDONES
379 MACARAEG, CHRISTOPHER AFALLA
380 MACARAEG, ESTIFANNY AGUIO
381 MACASAQUIT, ROLANDO JR SALES
382 MACASPAC, MARK ANTHONY ADORA
383 MADAMBA, CECILLEROSE REAL
384 MADAYAG, IVAN DAVE ORPIA
385 MADRIAL, MARK GIL FABILA
386 MADRID, LIZA PAGUILION
387 MAGA, CLIFFORD AXELLE FERNANDEZ
388 MAGADIA, LUIS JR NIEVA
389 MAGNAYE, LESTER CASTILLO
390 MAGPANTAY, CAREN MANALO
391 MAGSOMBOL, EDMER III MENDOZA
392 MAGUIDE, LIBERTY NAGYUPAN
393 MAHMON, FERSIANNAHAR ABDURAJIK
394 MALAYBALAY, PATRICIA PANGANIBAN
395 MALLILLIN, ROCHELLE ARIMAS
396 MANALO, FRANCIS NIKKO LIGON
397 MANALO, JOHN KARLO ONTE
398 MANDAL, HAZEL JOY SIBAL
399 MANDOCDOC, ARIANE BULANADI
400 MANGILIT, CHRIS ESCUBAN Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 10 of 15
Released on JUNE 18, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
401 MANGOSING, JASMIN JOY SABADO
402 MANGUERA, XERXES CONCEPCION
403 MANGUIOB, CRISTAL SAYMAN
404 MANLANGIT, RUTH GABUYO
405 MAQUIRAYA, RODOLFO DELA CRUZ
406 MARASIGAN, JHASTINE FRANCISCO
407 MARAVILLOSA, ROUVER CASTOR
408 MARGES, KENNETH ALLEN SESMA
409 MARIANO, FATIMA YALA
410 MARINO, ARIANE RUEDA
411 MARQUEZ, MARIA CATHRINE ANSELMO
412 MARTINEZ, JOEY REAGAN SUARNABA
413 MARTOS, YVETTE MARIE DIAZ
414 MATEO, ALYSSA ROMEA
415 MATIAS, MICHAEL ANGELO RETUYA
416 MAUTE, GIBBON MASNAR
417 MAÑALAC, MANJO CARLO MIRANDA
418 MENDOVA, DIOSARAE NAVIGANTE
419 MENDOZA, DONNA VITTORIA PINGOL
420 MENDOZA, RIA CLAUDINE SIBAL
421 MENDOZA, SHEENA MARIE SALGADO
422 MENDOZA, TRIXCY MANIAGO
423 MERCADO, CHRISTINE MICHELLE CASTAÑARES
424 MERCADO, PAUL MARC SALDAÑA
425 MILLANES, DARYLLE HANNA TAUTO-AN
426 MIRANDA, JOYLEEN PEARL FRANCO
427 MIRANDA, KAYE SALOMEO
428 MIRANDA, RACHEL ANN PASTRANA
429 MISLANG, HANSEL REY PALMERO
430 MOLON, CHEDILEE BACUDO
431 MONTEJO, JAN KRISTOPHER LEDESMA
432 MONTEJO, JAYVEE BONILLA
433 MONTEMAYOR, JEEZAR POTATO
434 MONTEREAL, MARK KEVIN PINTO
435 MONTICER, NIKKI ROSE REYES
436 MORALES, ARVIN GLENDON BAUTISTA
437 MORALES, CHRISTINE CAHAPAY
438 MORENO, VASHTI GOLDIE DE PEDRO
439 MOYA, ANA MARIE BALAYO
440 MOYA, JANNET MAYLAD
441 MUHALLI, SOUDI USMAN
442 MUSA, OMAR BAKRI MALUDDIN
443 MUYCO, RENIEN SULIT
444 NABOR, WENCY BRIAN PAQUINGAN
445 NABOS, CELVER EDAÑO
446 NAKAMURA, SHINTARO CASTRO
447 NALAM, SUPER J’S ROGADOR
448 NARAWI, JEL MIRAFUENTES
449 NARIO, JANNA MAE AMIL
450 NAVALTA, JANN FERRELLI DOMINGUEZ Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 11 of 15
Released on JUNE 18, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
451 NERONA, MYNA MARIE DELA CRUZ
452 NEROSA, NIÑA CHRISTINE VILLAGRACIA
453 NICOLAU, JECCA JAENA
454 NIDO, ZAREEL ABON
455 NIEVES, RIZZA CABUNGCAL
456 NONATURA, MAE AMOR PIOSCA
457 OCHUA, JOHARA CADIENTE
458 ONG, KARINA MYEL ANTE
459 ONIA, DANARAH GRACE DE LEON
460 ORDENES, ANA FE FAJARDO
461 OREVILLO, MARK JOSEPH LANUZA
462 ORIS, CHAREL PIA CALUNSAG
463 ORLINA, NIÑO JELORD NACIANCENO
464 ORPILLA, JIMELYN ALBERTO
465 ORTILLAN, MA KRISTINA DOMINGO
466 ORTIZ, KIMBERLY CALDEA
467 OSORIO, MARISTELA MASCARDO
468 PABUALAN, CLAIRE NATHALIE CALLAO
469 PADILLA, ALLAN JOY SANTOS
470 PADIOS, BERNIE JEAN DIAZ
471 PADSOD, ALINADER MAMA
472 PADUA, KATLYN CAÑERO
473 PAGARIGAN, RAPHEE TAGUIAM
474 PAGDATO, EARL JOSEPH PACHEJO
475 PALENCIA, CRIS LOTILLA
476 PALER, VON ANGELO SUMODLAYON
477 PALIGUTAN, MARC PHILIP MONTALLANA
478 PANGHULAN, ADONIS REYES
479 PANGILINAN, MIKKI PINEDA
480 PANGINEN, LIANE ROSE SUMAGAYSAY
481 PANLAQUI, BRYAN PANGILINAN
482 PASCUAL, DARRYL LARGO
483 PASCUAL, ZAREENA MAE ANGEL
484 PAZZIBUGAN, PETER ANTHONY TAMAYAO
485 PEDRERA, IVY JOY ABLETES
486 PELISCO, MARVELOUS YGOT
487 PELOBELLO, PRINCESS JOY LEYSA
488 PENADO, JUDE MATTHEW UY
489 PENTOLO, MHARK DANIEL PINOLIAD
490 PEREZ, JANINE MULDONG
491 PEREZ, REX ROSSANO DACLAG
492 PEÑAFLOR, PRINCESS JESSA ZAREINNA AGUILAR
493 PHOA, ERROL JOHN SADDI
494 PILOR, ROSS KELVIN CAMACHO
495 PINAS, APRIL JOY CAMACHO
496 PLACIBE, GRACEL CATIIL
497 PLANTA, KAREN DALE CONCEPCION
498 PLATILLA, MARLON DELOS SANTOS
499 POLINTAN, ROMMEL JR TORIBIO
500 POLON, JENIC PEARL OBIAL Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 12 of 15
Released on JUNE 18, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
501 PONFERRADA, ROWELL TOMILLUSO
502 PORMILOS, LYRA GO
503 PRESTO, SHARLEEN VALIENTE
504 PRING, ANN ROSHER GARCIA
505 PRIVALDOS, BALBINO ANTONELLO CUA
506 PUNZALAN, ALDRIN DELGADO
507 QUEZADA, MARICEL ZANDUETA
508 QUIA, MICKEL JADE MAGOLLADO
509 QUILANTANG, ROMIL MARAVILLA
510 QUILLA, BELMAR JAY DALANON
511 QUILLANO, JUNRY BATIGAS
512 QUINTO, REYNALDO CORTES
513 RAMIREZ, APRIL BENIPAYO
514 RAMIREZ, MA NERISSA PALAD
515 RAMOS, FORTUNE SHARA MEDRANO
516 RAMOS, LORENZO GAMBOA
517 RAMOS, MA ANNA ALMERA BITENG
518 RAZALAN, MARCELINO III ABRIAM
519 REAL, HANNAH FABREGAS
520 RECAMARA, KAY CALAYCAY
521 RECOLCOLIN, MARLON LOPEZ
522 RELOX, BRIGETTE ROMERO
523 REQUIRME, CLAIRE ELIZABETH PIA
524 RESPICIO, EDRALYN COLOBONG
525 REYNANTE, ANDREA ISABELLE SANTOS
526 ROBENTA, JOHN DARYL OJO
527 RODELAS, BENJANSON TEODOSIO
528 ROSA, PHILIP JOHN ALICARTE
529 RUBIANO, IRISH RICHELLE DAVID
530 RUIZ, ARBEL JAY HUFANA
531 SABLAN, JUDITH MANALO
532 SAGUN, ROVER ANJO MENDI
533 SAHAGUN, GEMMA SABINO
534 SAID, MARWISA HASICUM
535 SALASIBAN, GABRIELLE CORAZON
536 SALCEDO, MA YVETTE CABRAL
537 SALEO-AN, MARCIAL CLEMENTE
538 SALES, RAINE PIT-ELAN
539 SALIC, JOHAINIAH ALIMOZAMAN
540 SALVO, CHRISTINA REYES
541 SAN DIEGO, CHRISTIAN DALE MATER
542 SANCHEZ, CELERGENE CAUSAREN
543 SANTIAGO, REGINE SAPONGAY
544 SANTIAGO, ROMEO JR SALEM
545 SANTOS, MARIA ANIKA ZOE ORBINO
546 SANTOS, REIKIM APLAON
547 SAQUING, KAREN SAQUING
548 SARENO, ELIAS III GAVINO
549 SARMIENTO, JOHN RAE PONGYAN
550 SAYOD, FREDELYN PANOLIN Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 13 of 15
Released on JUNE 18, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
551 SEGUNDO, MARILOU BRONDIAL
552 SERABANI, FHARNAIZA SAPAIH
553 SERAD, ABDUL RAHIM ROGONG
554 SESCON, AMOR URGEL
555 SESE, JOSEPH JR MAINIT
556 SEVILLENO, MARC ALFRED BULOTANO
557 SIBONGA, ANNIE JOY SANDOY
558 SILVA, ELVIN JOEFER OSEÑA
559 SIOSON, BONIREY CARUNGCONG
560 SISON, CARLO YASIS
561 SOLANIA, JEMUEL SUGANOB
562 SOLARTE, MELCHOR UTBO
563 SOLIVEN, DAVID EZRA QUINTERO
564 SOLIVEN, MARK AARON MAGBUAL
565 SOTO, AIKO VILLARUZ
566 SU-AY, HYNIE MARIE PACHEJO
567 SULABO, RONALYN DUMADA-UG
568 SUPERIORIDAD, KENNETH JOY GALBAROLI
569 TABANERA, REGINE CLARISSA DUROTAN
570 TABAQUERO, JERAN JACOB
571 TAGUINOD, PAUL RODOLF TALATTAD
572 TALLUD, LESLIE ANTHONETTE BATANG
573 TALOSIG, JASMINE LEIH BATALLA
574 TAMON, ELVIE CORDERO
575 TAN, KENNETH TABUJARA
576 TAN, KRISTINE MARIETTE GUANTERO
577 TAN, MARK TIMOTHY MULLES
578 TATARO, JANEENAH ALI
579 TAYABAN, ABIGAIL GUINDAYAN
580 TAYAOAN, ALDWIN MARK BUMATAY
581 TEBELIN, KRISTINE ANN YABUT
582 TELAN, JOANY KHIE COSTALES
583 TEMPLO, CHRISTOPHER MALAMUG
584 TENORIO, ELJIE MARIE FUNTILA
585 TEO, ELLA MAE DERECHE
586 TESTA, NIDETH VILLARANTE
587 TIANGCO, ROMUALD BALCE
588 TILOS, ZHAYNE FRITZNER BUENAFE
589 TISMO, ORVEN TRISTAN LARSEN
590 TIZON, MEI ANN DELA CRUZ
591 TOLENTINO, CHRISTOPHER ARIS ABASOLA
592 TORRES, CRISANTA FERNANDEZ
593 TORRES, MARK LORENZ GERVACIO
594 TRES REYES, MERVIN ANDIANO
595 TUAZON, ARON JOHN IGLESIAS
596 TUBAN, JULIE-AN PACULANANG
597 TUCAY, FEDERICO III ESPAÑOLA
598 TUMBAGA, ALOYSIUS DOMINIC CUSTODIO
599 TUMOLVA, KARRY RAY ZIPAGAN
600 TUTOR, FATIMA JANE VIRAY Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 14 of 15
Released on JUNE 18, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
601 UBALDO, JAMES DANIEL LASPIÑAS
602 UBBANAN, DONALD PUGONG
603 ULEP, REINA ANGELIE GALACGAC
604 URBANO, DARYL RAY SERNADILLA
605 URBANO, SARAH KATRINA MIGUEL
606 VALDEZ, JULYN TUTANES
607 VALDEZ, WENNY JOY FLORES
608 VALEROSO, JESSICA MONIQUE LUMIBAO
609 VALINO, CHRISTIAN ABRERO
610 VARDELEON, NESTLE OCHOA
611 VASALLAJE, ROCHELLE MAE ANTENOR
612 VEA, APRIL JOY VALLEJO
613 VELASCO, ARVEMELIAN JOHN LIANKO
614 VELOSO, ARIAN PAUL GERVACIO
615 VERGARA, DEAN KERVYNJAY SUSA
616 VIBORA, KEVIN ARGOEN BARLAW
617 VICTORIA, ALYSSA MARIE REYES
618 VIERNES, BALTAZAR ASUNCION
619 VIERNES, JHONA FE TUBALLA
620 VILLAFLOR, WALLY OPIA
621 VILLAFUERTE, PRINCESS KRISTEL PEÑA
622 VILLANUEVA, DAISY VILLENA
623 VILLANUEVA, HERLIEN DANIELLE BERNARDO
624 VILLANUEVA, MA THERESA LANOZO
625 VILLARDO, VICTOR JR TAGNIPES
626 VILLARTE, RHIM RENNIEL LABUCANA
627 VILLARUEL, ADRIAN AARON PEPITO
628 VIRAY, KRISNEL YABUT
629 VIVARES, ADRIAN REY LALISAN
630 WAGAN, ARMIN MATANGUIHAN
631 WAGAN, JOSEPH ALBERT NIEVES
632 YARRA, JASON GEONANGA
633 YU BOKMEE, MA NICE MICHELLE LIBARIOS
634 ZAMBRANO, SEAN WENDELL GABUT
635 ZANORIA, BABETTE EVANGELISTA
636 ZAPATA, IVY MARIE FELIX
637 ZARAGOSA, SHARMAINE REBLANDO
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-
Manila, Philippines
JUNE 18, 2013
RECOMMENDING APPROVAL:
(orig. signed)
WILHELMINA M. GANA
Chairman
Board of Radiologic Technology
APPROVED:
(orig. signed)
TERESITA R. MANZALA
Chairperson

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
X-RAY TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 15 of 15
Released on JUNE 18, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABONADO, MERCY GADIAN
2 ANOCHOSO, TRISHA MAE BETANSOS
3 ARQUINTILLO, RENZY JAY DESAMPARADO
4 BALANGUE, HAZEL JOY GALAPATE
5 BALIGNASAY, DENISE VIANE MAYO
6 BAUTISTA, GERALD GODELOS
7 BUISON, ROSE JOY MARCOS
8 CAÑAZARES, JOEBEN BAYSON
9 CRUZ, ARON CABALU
10 ELEGIDO, JETHRO BAYHON
11 FERNANDEZ, ROY LOPEZ
12 FERRER, MA BEVILYN PERPOSE
13 GAUS, JOMAIRAH LUMNA
14 HERRERA, JEVENTH ANDRADE
15 IBAY, MARK ANTHONY INTAL
16 LINGAYU, ANA KARIZZA PINEDA
17 MACABANGON, SHYMA MACAPUNDAG
18 MAMARIL, ALJON WARQUE
19 MARRON, ELAINE MAE GUDASEN
20 MENDOZA, ROA AYUYAO
21 NUFABLE, CATHERINE DELEÑA
22 PLANDEZ, ROWELL ABARRA
23 RABINO, MARIANNE CABAÑOG
24 RADJAIL, JUIMA AHAMAD
25 RAMALES, JOHN RYAN NARCISO
26 SALON, NOVE KRIS PAYOT
27 VELASQUEZ, JAYSON ESPERANZATE
28 VIDAL, KEITH LAURENZ CORTEZ
29 VIERNES, MICHAEL GALVADORES
30 YAP, MINZHU MERDEKA TANCO
31 ZAMUDIO, FRIA SANTIAGO
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-
Manila, Philippines
JUNE 18, 2013
RECOMMENDING APPROVAL:
(orig. signed)
WILHELMINA M. GANA
Chairman
Board of Radiologic Technology
APPROVED:
(orig. signed)
TERESITA R. MANZALA
Chairperson

Check this:

June 2013 Top Ten (10) Radiologic Technologist Passers Licensure Examination

Get updated and download Radiology 101's Android App in your phone now!>

Copyright © 2014 Radiology 101. Search Engine Optimization by Star Nine. Distributed by Wordpress Themes